college football TV schedule

Week 14 College Football TV Schedule – College Football Rivalry Week!

Arguably the biggest college football weekend of the regular season is upon us (conference championships notwithstanding).  A little different approach to the schedule this week as I will give some analysis on most of the games scheduled over the next three days.  This won’t be broken out between cable and specialty pack this week.  It’s… Continue reading Week 14 College Football TV Schedule – College Football Rivalry Week!

College Football · college football TV schedule

Week 13 college football recap, the Poor Baylor edition

They were so close.  Not in the game against Oklahoma State.  That wasn’t close from about the halfway mark of the second quarter.  I’m just saying in general.  They were close.  It would be like Duke playing for the ACC Championship….oh wait. Recap News and Notes and Stuff and Things So now that Baylor has… Continue reading Week 13 college football recap, the Poor Baylor edition

College Football · college football TV schedule

Week 13 Schedule, brought to you by the hypemeisters themselves, ESPN…

Hey did you know Baylor is playing Oklahoma State this Saturday night at 8 on ABC?  No?  Then you must be deaf, blind, and dumb.  I saw the commercial for it about 2,000 times the past two nights on the ESPN college football games.  I get it.  It’s a huge game.  I don’t think there’s… Continue reading Week 13 Schedule, brought to you by the hypemeisters themselves, ESPN…

College Football

Week 12 Recap – Everybody Loves Raymond (and Cutcliffe and Briles and Winston and Manziel and…)

And I could go on and on, kind of like the Seminole offense against, well, damn near everyone. Recap Notes and Stuff If Northern Illinois didn’t show what they were made of against Ball State, I don’t know what else they can do in the MAC.  Maybe it’s time for them to move up to… Continue reading Week 12 Recap – Everybody Loves Raymond (and Cutcliffe and Briles and Winston and Manziel and…)

college football TV schedule

Week 12 college football TV schedule and, HOLY CRAP! Bell has their times up already!

Seriously.  I checked this morning.  I am flabbergasted to say the least. Anyway….yeah I am still amazed.  That’s the fastest they have put that up all season.  I guess since baseball is over they have more time on their hands. OK finally.  The TV schedule.  Let’s get to it.  How about I do the same… Continue reading Week 12 college football TV schedule and, HOLY CRAP! Bell has their times up already!

College Football · college football TV schedule

Week 11 recap brought to you by the BlackBerry Q5…it makes me wish I had my old BlackBerry Bold back

Seriously, it’s like the BlackBerry took all the crappy parts of the old BlackBerry and made it into a shitty poor man’s Apple product.  Complete crap. Anyway, Week 11 recap.  Lots of goings on and some BCS shakeup, although it is starting to look like it won’t matter.  More on that in a bit. Random… Continue reading Week 11 recap brought to you by the BlackBerry Q5…it makes me wish I had my old BlackBerry Bold back